2019 NSW & AUS Representatives

Australian Representative Honours:

Kookaburras

  • Jack Hayes

AUS Indoor Team

  • Brady Anderson

Australia U16 School Touring Team

  • Brenna Croker

NSW Representative Team Honours:

U21 Womens NSW Blues

  • Rebecca Janes

U18 Mens NSW Blues

  • Harry Roberts

U18 Womens NSW Blues

  • Kendelle Tait

U15 B0ys NSW Team

  • Kian Johnson

NSW Squad Representative Honours

NSW 2019 U21 Squads – Mens and Womens

  • Christian Halyard, Zac Nyrhinen, Harry Roberts
  • Rebecca Janes,

NSW 2019-20 AAP Squad and 2020 U18 Squads – Mens and Womens

  • Brenna Croker, Kiara LeGras, Rylee Millar, Kendelle Tait
  • Daniel Bryant, Angus Callinan, Scott Crisafi, Blake Hernandez, Charlie Johnston, Kian Johnson

NSW 2019 U15 Squads – Boys and Girls

  • Kian Johnson
  • Chloe Antilla

NSW 2020 U15 Squad – Boys

  • Matthew Rose

NSW  Indoor Teams

Open NSW Indoor Team

  • Brady Anderson, Scott Govers, Blake Sanford

U15 NSW Indoor team

  • Kian Johnson

SCHOOL REPRESENTATIVE TEAMS

NSW U16 All Schools Girls Team

  • Kendelle Tait

NSW CCC Open Boys Team

  • Daniel Byrant

NSW CCC U16 Boys Team

  • Daniel Byrant

NSW CIS U16 Girls Team

  • Kendelle Tait

NSW CHS Boys Opens Team

  • Riley Lloyd, Hayden Neale and Harry Roberts

NSW CHS U16 Boys Squad

  • Scott Crisafi, Oliver Turner

NSW CHS Sydney East Opens Boys Team

  • Blake Hernandez, James Holloway, Charlie Johnston, Zak Keelan, Riley Lloyd, Luke Mecham, Hayden Neale, Isaac Olsen, Matt Quinlivan, Harry Roberts, Matt Staples, Oliver Turner

NSW CHS Sydney East Open Girls Team

  • Chloe Antilla

Christian School Sports Association Open Boys Team

  • Kian Johnson and Lachlan O’Leary

NSW Mackillop PSSA Team

  • Thomas Blackburn, Lachlan Hoy

NSW PSSA South Coast Team

  • Rhys Bollard

NSW PSSA Sydney East Boys Team

  • Kai Fisher, Cooper Holmes, Tully Johnson, Darcy Matthews

NSW PSSA Sydney East Girls Team

  • Abby Coxsedge, Lucy Coxsedge, Kalahni Crews, Olive Kirby

 

 

Kieran Govers and Jack Hayes pictured with Local Member for Miranda Eleni Petinos at Summer Comp Finals – 2019