2017

NSW Teams and Squads

NSW U18 NSW Blues team

  • Christian Halyard

NSW U18 Girls State Team

  • Naomi Duncan, Claudia Johnston

NSW U18 Girls Blues Team

  • Rebecca Janes

NSW U15 Boys Blues Team

  • Angus Callinan

NSW U15 Girls State Team

  • Brenna Croker, Rylee Millar,

NSW U15 Girls Blues Team

  • Leilani Innes

NSW U13 Lions Boys Team

  • Kian Johnson

NSW U13 Lions Girls Team

  • Chloe Holmes

NSW u15 Girls Indoor Team

  • Naomi Duncan

NSW U13 Boys Indoor Team

  • Angus Callinan

2017/18 NSW AAP Boys

  • Harry Roberts, Mitch Shipp, Matt Turner

2017/18 NSW AAP Girls 

  • Brenna Croker, Naomi Duncan, Rebecca Janes, Claudia Johnston, Rylee Millar, Helena Tobbe

2017 NSW U15 Boys Squad

  • Angus Callinan, Aidan Doyle, Blake Hernandez, Hayden Neale

2017 NSW U15 Girls Squad

  • Brenna Croker, Leilani Innes, Rylee Millar, Kendelle Tait

2018 NSW u15 Boys Squad

  • Angus Callinan, Daniel Bryant, Charlie Johnston, Zak Keelan

2018 NSW U15 Girls Squad

  • Leilani Innes, Kendelle Tait

2017 NSW U13 Girls Squad

  • Chloe Holmes

Association Representative Teams

U18/1 Boys Illawarra Representative Team

  • Joel Westblade

U18 Boys Sydney South Hockey Association Team

  • Damon Arapa, Nicholas Donni, Joshua Gilbertson, Christian Halyard, Jay Kellly, Riley Lloyd, Kosta Mastros, Mason Neale, Ryan O’Leary, Harry Roberts, Nicholas Rose, Mitchell Shipp, Matthew Turner, Nicholas Wilde, Hayden Neale, Blake Hernandez

U18/2 Boys Sydney East Hockey Association Team

  • Dakota Jattan

U18 Boys Nepean Hockey Association Team

  • Luke Arapa

U18 Boys Dubbo Hockey Association Team

  • Charlie Johnston

 U18/1 Girls Illawarra Representative Team 

  • Helena Tobbe

U18 Girls Lithgow Representative Team

  • Brenna Croker, Rylee Millar,

U18/1 Girls Sydney East Representative Team

  • Kendelle Tait

U18/1 Girls Sydney South Representative Team

  • Stephanie Ancevski, Isabella Ancevski, Clare Callinan, Naomi Duncan, Rebecca Janes, Claudia Johnston

U18/2 Girls Sydney South Representative Team

  • Paris Barnard, Jess Gilbertson, Andrea Martin, Theresa Wilde

U15/1 Boys Sydney East Hockey Association Team

  • Daniel Byrant

U15 Boys Sydney South Hockey Association Team

  • Luke Arapa, Mitch Bardsley, Huon Bollard, Angus Callinan, Aidan Doyle, Blake Hernandez, Charlie Johnston, Zak Keelan, Hayden Neale, Lachlan O’Leary, Lachlan Prentice, Oliver Turner, Harry Williams, Luca Zarschler

U15 Boys Nepean Hockey Association Team

  • Oliver Bollard, Elliot Stark

U15 Girls Lithgow Hockey Association Team

  • Brenna Croker, Rylee Millar,

U15/1 Girls Sydney East Hockey Association Team

  • Leilani Innes, Anna Matthews, Ashlee Ryan, Bronte Ryan, Kendelle Tait

U15 Girls Sydney South Hockey Association Team

  • Paris Barnard, Jessica Gilbertson, Kiara LeGras

U13 Boys Sydney South Hockey Association Team

  • Jett Austin, Oliver Bollard, Thomas Bryden, Kian Johnson, Isaac Olsen, Noah Palmer, Matthew Rose, Elliot Spence, Lachlan Staples, Bryon Watson, Sohan Mavji, Kai Morris

U13/1 Girls Sydney East Hockey Association Team

  • Grace Matthews

U13/1 Girls Sydney South Hockey Association Team

  • Chloe Antilla, Piper Bentley, Chloe Holmes, Shontae Salmon

U11 Boys Sydney South Hockey Association

  • Jonty Austin, Jack Margetson, Peter Rast, Cameron Sprod, Finne Wille

U11 Girls Sydney East Hockey Association

  • Mayah Tait

U11 Girls Sydney South Hockey Association

  • Kalahni Crews, Amy Whetters

School Teams

Australian U16 Girls School Tour – 2017 Europe Tour

  • Claudia Johnston

NSW U16 All Schools Girls team

  • Naomi Duncan, Helena Tobbe

NSW U16 All Schools Boys Team

  • Harry Roberts

NSW PSSA U12 Girls School Team

  • Chloe Holmes

NSW U16 All Schools Boys Squad

  • Riley Lloyd, Harry Roberts, Matthew Turner

NSW Combined Catholic Schools Boys Open team

  • Damon Arapa

NSW Combined Catholic Schools Girls Open team

  • Clare Callinan

NSW CHS Open Boys team

  • Christian Halyard

NSW Combined Catholic Schools U16 team

  • Helena Tobbe