2016

State Teams Selections 

NSW U18 Mens State team

  • Christian Halyard, Zac Nyrhinen

NSW U18 Womens Blues Team

  • Kelsey Hughes, Rebecca Janes, Claudia Johnson

U15 NSW Boys Blue Team

  • Harry Roberts, Matthew Turner

U15 NSW Girls State Team

  • Naomi Duncan, Rylee Millar

U13 NSW Boys State Team

  • Angus Callinan

U13 NSW Boys Blues Team

  • Kian Johnson

U13 NSW Girls State Team

  • Chelsea Holmes, Leilani Innes, Kendelle Tait

U13 NSW Girls Blues Team

  • Hannah Russell

U21 NSW Womens Indoor State Team

  • Zoe Newman

U15 NSW Girls  Indoor State Team

  • Naomi Duncan

U15 TAS Girls Indoor State Team

  • Kaleah Salmon

U18 2016 NSW Boys State Squad

  • Pat Everett, Christian Halyard, Mitch Shipp

U18 NSW Girls State Squad

  • Rebecca Jane, Claudia Johnston, Zoe Newman

U15 NSW 2017 Boys State Squad

  • Angus Callinan, Aidan Doyle, Blake Hernandez, Hayden Neale

2017 NSW U15 Girls State Squad

  • Chelsea Holmes, Leilani Innes, Rylee Millar, Hannah Russell, Kendelle Tait

U15 NSW 2016 Boys State Squad

  • Riley Lloyd, Harry Roberts, Matt Turner

U15 NSW 2016 Girls State Squad

  • Naomi Duncan, Rylee Millar

2017 NSW AAP Boys Squad

  • Christian Halyard, Mitch Shipp, Harry Roberts and Matt Turner

2017 NSW AAP Girls Squad

  • Naomi Duncan, Rebecca Janes, Claudia Johnston, Zoe Newman

2016 NSW U13 Girls Squad

  • Chelsea Holmes, Leilani Innes, Hannah Russell, Kendelle Tait

2016 NSW U13 Boys Squad

  • Angus Callinan, Kian Johnson

Sydney South Representative Teams 

U18 Boys

  • Josh Gilbertson, Christian Halyard, Jay Kelly, Dakota Jattan, Kosta Mastros, Mason Neale, Ryan O’Leary, Harry Roberts, Nick Rose, Mitch Shipp, Matt Sparks, Matt Turner, Nick Wilde, Vincent Wong, William Wong

U18/1 Girls

  • Clare Callinan, Analiese Donni, Naomi Duncan, Claudia Johnston, Rebecca Janes, Claudia Parry, Kaleah Salmon,

U15 Boys

  • Angus Callinan, Lachlan Cartwright, Nic Donni, Aidan Doyle, Blake Hernandez,  Charlie Johnston, Noah Lackey, Riley Lloyd, Jack Mecham, Hayden Neale, Matt Staples, Matt Quinlivan, Harry Roberts, Matt Turner

U15/1 Girls

  • Naomi Duncan, Jess Gilbertson, Chelsea Holmes, Leilani Innes, Bronte Ryan, Ashlee Ryan, Kendelle Tait

U15/2 Girls

  • Therese Wilde

U13 Boys

  • Mitchell Bardsley, Huon Bollard, Oliver Bollard, Daniel Bryant (GK), Angus Callinan, Zak Keelan, Kian Johnson, Charlie Johnston, Lachlan O’Leary, Isaac Olsen, Lachlan Prentice, Oliver Turner, Harry Williams, Luca Zatschler

U13/1 Girls

  • Chloe Antilla, Bridget Clark, Chelsea Holmes, Mackenzie Hughes, Darcy Hunter, Leilani Innes, Anna Matthews, Hope Pengilly, Hannah Russell, Kendelle Tait

U13/2 Girls

  • Piper Bentley, Tahlia Gibson,Kaylah Gibson, Chloe Holmes, Holly Johnson, Shontae Salmon, Alex Singleton

Other Association representative Teams

Lithgow U15/1

  • Rylee Millar

School Representative Teams

Australian U16 All Schools Team

  • Claudia Johnston

NSW All Schools Open Merit Team

  • Kelsey Hughes, Zoe Newman

NSW Boys CHS Team

  • Christian Halyard

NSW U16 All Schools Girls Team

  • Naomi Duncan, Claudia Johnston, Rebecca Janes

NSW U16 All Schools Boys Talented Athlete Program

  • Mitch Shipp

NSW PSSA U12 Boys Team

  • Kian Johnson

Catholic Schools U16 Girls Team

  • Kaleah Salmon

Catholic Schools NSW Opens Team

  • Kelsey Hughes

CIS U16 Girls Team

  • Rebecca Janes

Sydney East CHS Boys Team

  • Not published on website yet

Sydney East CHS Girls Team

  • Not published on website yet

Mackillop PSSA  Team

  • Hope Pengilly

South Coast PSSA Boys Team

  • Oliver Bollard

Sydney East PSSA Boys Team

  • Not published on website yet

Sydney East PSSA Girls Team

  • Not published on website yet

Sydney Archdiocese  Squad to attend Mackillop Trials

  • Sienna Arthur, Kaylee Middleton, Hope Pengilly, Shontae Salmon
  • Keegan Pengilly