2014

Sutherland Hockey Club – Junior Representatives

NSW Teams

U18 NSW team – boys

  • Max Hughes

U18 NSW Blues team – boys

  • Brady Anderson

U15 NSW team – girls

  • Zoe Newman

U15 NSW team – boys

  • Christian Halyard

NSW U15 Indoor Team – boys

  • Christian Halyard

NSW U14 Blues – Girls

  • Rebecca Janes

NSW U13 – Girls

  • Naomi Duncan

NSW U13 – Boys

  • Harry Roberts

NSW U13 Blues – Boys

  • Matt Turner

City & Country Teams

U13 Girls City

  • Naomi Duncan

U13 Boys City

  • Jack Mecham, Harry Roberts

U15 Boys City

  • Christian Halyard

U17 Boys Country

  • Brady Anderson, Mitchell Galea

NSW U/15 High Performance Squad – Boys

  • Christian Halyard

NSW U/15 High Performance Squad – Girls

  • Zoe Newman

Sydney Representatives

U11/1 Boys

  • Mitchell Bardsley, Huon Bollard, Angus Callinan, Kian Johnson, Lachlan O’Leary

U11/2 Boys

  • Oliver Bollard, Luke Mecham, Oliver Turner, Harry Williams

U11  Girls

  • Kendelle Tait

U13/1 Boys

  • Riley Lloyd, Jack Mecham, Harry Roberts, Matt Turner

U13/2 Boys

  • Blake Hernandez, Nicholas Donni

U13/3 Boys

  • Matthew Bardsley, Hayden Neale, Kye Rowley, Matthew Staples

U13/1 Girls

  • Naomi Duncan

U13/2 Girls

  • Theresa Wilde

U15/1 Boys

  • Christian Halyard, Matt Sparks

U15/2 Boys

  • Mason Neale, Ryan O’Leary, Zac Simshauser, Liam White

U15/3   Boys

  • Josh Gilbertson, Nicholas Rose, Mitch Shipp

U15/4   Boys

  •  Kosta Mastros, Nicholas Wilde

U15/1 Girls

  • Rebecca Janes, Kaleah Salmon

U15/2 Girls

  • Clare Callinan, Claudia Parry

U18/1 Boys

  • Eythan Rowling

U18/2 Boys

  • Vincent Wong, James Ritchie

U18/3 Boys

  • Jackson Downer, Andrew Stewart, Wade Tonna

U18/2 Girls

  • Natassja Davidson-Bunch

 Sutherland Shire Reps

U13/1 Girls

  • Darcy Dalla Bona, Grace Edgar, Jessica Gilbertson, Chelsea Holmes, Lili Maroney, Miri Maroney, Ashlee Ryan, Bronte Ryan

U13/2 Girls

  • Kiara LeGras (GK), Emma Newman

U15/1 Girls

  • Zoe Newman

U15/2 Girls

  • Jean Maroney
  • Kiara Shaw

U18 Girls

  • Analiese Donni, Jacqui Gordon, Rebecca Janes, Madeline Knight, Gemma Sears, Ashleigh White, Tamara Wilkie

School Representatives

Sydney Archdiocesan Catholic Primary School Representative Team

  • Mitchell Bardsley, Angus Callinan
  • Bridget Clark, Kiara LaGras (GK), Lily Maroney, Miri Maroney, Ashlee Ryan, Bronte Ryan, Kendelle Tait

Mackillop Representative Team

  • Angus Callinan
  • Bridget Clark, Kiara LaGras (GK), Lily Maroney, Miri Maroney, Ashlee Ryan, Bronte Ryan, Kendelle Tait

Sydney East PSSA Boys team

  • Blake Hernandez, Kyan Johnson, Zac Keelan, Luke Mecham, Hayden Neale, Lachlan Prentice, Oliver Turner, Harry Williams

Sydney East PSSA Girls team (Work in Progress)

  • Jacinta Davidson-Bunch, Darcy Dalla Bona,  Jess Gilbertson, Chelsea Holmes, Anna Matthews, Tiahna Woodger

South Coast PSSA Boys team

  • Huon Bollard

CHS Sydney East Boys team

  • Jackson Downer, Christian Halyard, Eythan Rowling, Matt Sparks, Andrew Stewart, Adam Sullivan, Wade Tonna, William Watson, Vincent Wong

CHS Sydney East Girls team

  • Analiese Donni, Nicky Freer, Natassja Davidson-Bunch, Zoe Newman, Naomi Duncan